«

»

Jun 06

June 3 PPTQ Top 8 Decklists

We would like to congratulate all of the players who made Top 8 at our PPTQ this weekend, and a special congratulations to the winner, Mason Clark. Below, you can find the Top 8 decklists.

1st – Mason Clark – Mardu Vehicles

[Creatures] (20)
Archangel Avacyn
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Thraben Inspector
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist

[Planeswalkers] (4)
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

[Non-Creatures] (12)
Cultivator’s Caravan
Fatal Push
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
[Lands] (24)
Concealed Courtyard
Canyon Slough
Inspiring Vantage
Needle Spires
Shambling Vent
Spire of Industry
Plains
Mountain

[Sideboard] (15)
Anguished Unmaking
Chandra, Flamecaller
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Cut // Ribbons
Declaration in Stone
Fatal Push
Fumigate
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Transgress the Mind

2nd - Matt Norton - 4-Color Aggro

[Creatures] (26)
Archangel Avacyn
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Spell Queller
Tireless Tracker
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Woodland Wanderer

[Non-Creatures] (12)
Attune with Aether
Declaration in Stone
Fatal Push
Negate
[Lands] (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Concealed Courtyard
Evolving Wilds
Scattered Groves
Forest
Island
Plains
Swamp

[Sideboard] (15)
Ajani Unyielding
Anguished Unmaking
Blossoming Defense
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Dusk // Dawn
Heroic Intervention
Negate
Ob Nixilis Reignited
Ongoing Investigation
Spell Shrivel

T4 - James Hess - Temur Marvel

[Creatures] (10)
Rogue Refiner
Torrential Gearhulk
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Whirler Virtuoso

[Planeswalkers] (1)
Chandra, Flamecaller

[Non-Creatures] (26)
Aetherworks Marvel
Attune with Aether
Censor
Dissenter’s Deliverance
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Negate
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
[Lands] (23)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Cinder Glade
Lumbering Falls
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Spirebluff Canal
Forest
Island
Mountain

[Sideboard] (15)
Chandra, Flamecaller
Confiscation Coup
Dispel
Glorybringer
Kozilek’s Return
Manglehorn
Negate
Sweltering Suns
Tireless Tracker
Void Winnower
Whirler Virtuoso

T4 - Josh Carter - BG Energy

[Creatures] (28)
Bristling Hydra
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Greenbelt Rampager
Longtusk Cub
Rhonas the Indomitable
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor

[Non-Creatures] (11)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
[Lands] (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Forest
Swamp

[Sideboard] (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Dispossess
Dissenter’s Deliverance
Heroic Intervention
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Lost Legacy
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Transgress the Mind
Yahenni’s Expertise

T8 - UW Control - Jesse Savage

[Non-Creatures] (34)
Approach of the Second Sun
Cast Out
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Fumigate
Glimmer of Genius
Horribly Awry
Negate
Stasis Snare
Void Shatter
[Lands] (26)
Irrigated Farmland
Port Town
Prairie Stream
Westvale Abbey
Island
Plains

[Sideboard] (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Fumigate
Linvala, the Preserver
Negate
Rise from the Tides
Summary Dismissal
Torrential Gearhulk

T8 - Greg Veach - Temur Midrange

[Creatures] (18)
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Samut, Voice of Dissent
Sylvan Advocate
Tireless Tracker
Whirler Virtuoso

[Planeswalkers] (6)
Chandra, Flamecaller
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nahiri, the Harbinger
Tamiyo, Field Researcher

[Non-Creatures] (15)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Negate
Oath of Nissa
Traverse the Ulvenwald
[Lands] (21)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Lumbering Falls
Spirebluff Canal
Wandering Fumarole
Forest
Island
Mountain
Plains

[Sideboard] (15)
Altered Ego
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Kozilek’s Return
Magma Spray
Radiant Flames

T8 - Vincent Cavaliere - Abzan Tokens

[Creatures] (19)
Anointer Priest
Blisterpod
Catacomb Sifter
Loam Dryad
Thraben Inspector
Tireless Tracker
Yahenni, Undying Partisan

[Non-Creatures] (16)
Anguished Unmaking
Anointed Procession
Cryptolith Rite
Hidden Stockpile
Ulvenwald Mysteries
[Lands] (25)
Blooming Marsh
Concealed Courtyard
Evolving Wilds
Fortified Village
Scattered Groves
Westvale Abbey
Forest
Plains
Swamp

[Sideboard] (15)
Anguished Unmaking
Declaration in Stone
Dusk // Dawn
Fatal Push
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Lost Legacy
Tireless Tracker

T8 - Heath Vance - Temur Marvel

[Creatures] (9)
Rogue Refiner
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Whirler Virtuoso

[Planeswalkers] (2)
Chandra, Flamecaller

[Non-Creatures] (26)
Aetherworks Marvel
Attune with Aether
Censor
Dissenter’s Deliverance
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Negate
Woodweaver’s Puzzleknot
[Lands] (23)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Cinder Glade
Lumbering Falls
Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
Spirebluff Canal
Forest
Island
Mountain

[Sideboard] (15)
Aether Meltdown
Chandra, Flamecaller
Confiscation Coup
Dispel
Negate
Shielded Aether Thief
Sweltering Suns
Tireless Tracker